Privacy

Personal Data Processing Policy
The Seoteam Guru team is concerned about securing the data of its customers. That is why we have compiled this Privacy Policy so that you do not worry about what happens to your personal data that you provided to us for registration.
By registering on the website, you consent to the processing of all data entered for registration in order to properly provide the services of an advertising agency, as provided for by the Public Offer. The proper provision of services involves the transfer of your information to contractors, administrators and bodies that organize, administer and maintain the Internet address space and store information on servers connected to the Internet, including as part of the procedures and requirements established by ICANN.
By registering on the website, you also confirm that you have read the list of your rights as a data subject in accordance with Article 8 of the Law of Ukraine "On the Protection of Personal Data". This list is available at: http://zakon2.rada.gov.ua/laws/show/2297-17.
1. COLLECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION
1.1. During registration on the website, we ask you to provide the necessary personal information in the amount that is necessary for the provision of services. We reserve the right to request additional personal information if necessary.
1.2. Cookies - when you visit our site, we send one or more cookies to your computer or other device. Cookies are used to improve the quality of the services provided: save user settings.
1.3. Information about the visit - when accessing the site, our servers automatically record certain information. These server logs may contain information such as the web request, IP address, browser type and language, date and time of the request.
1.4. Selling services on affiliate sites - some of the services we offer are related to other sites. The personal information that you provide to such sites may be transferred to us to provide these services. We process this kind of information in accordance with this privacy policy.
1.5. Seoteam Guru can process personal information on servers in Ukraine and other countries. In some cases, user personal information is processed outside the user's country.
2. PROVISION OF ACCESS TO INFORMATION
2.1. We provide access to your personal information to others only in the following limited circumstances:
2.1.1. We have your permission to do so. We require your explicit consent to transmit any confidential information.
2.1.2. In accordance with the requirements of domain name registries, information about the domain owner must be published in Whois. In this regard, your surname, name, patronymic, address, zip code, telephone, e-mail address are published in open sources, to which any Internet user has access.
2.1.3. We have reasonable grounds to believe that access, use, storage or disclosure of such information is necessary for:
2.1.3.1. compliance with the legislation of Ukraine, including the provision of information at the request of individuals and legal entities, institutions, organizations of any form of ownership or government bodies that are entitled to receive such information in accordance with the legislation of Ukraine;
2.1.3.2. investigation of potential violations of the Public Offer, which involves the provision of information about you in response to a properly executed lawyer's request with information about violations;
2.1.3.3. identifying and preventing fraudulent activities, as well as solving security problems and eliminating technical failures
2.1.3.4. protection against an immediate threat to the rights, property or safety of Seoteam Guru, its users or the public, within the framework of Ukrainian law.
3. PROTECTION OF INFORMATION
3.1. We take all necessary measures to protect data from unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure or destruction. These measures include, in particular, internal verification of data collection, storage and processing and security measures, including appropriate encryption and measures to ensure the physical security of data to prevent unauthorized access.
4. ACCESS TO PERSONAL INFORMATION AND ITS UPDATE
4.1. We do our best to provide you access to your personal data and either correct them if they are incorrect or delete them at your request, unless their storage is required by law or is not due to legitimate business purposes. Before processing requests, we ask users to confirm their identity and the information that they want to receive, correct or delete.
5. AMENDMENT TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY
5.1. This privacy policy may change from time to time. Changes to the privacy policy will be
Nick Lukashuk
CEO of www.cindyady.com